Best Helencha/Hinchashak Recipes (Yes, We Ranked Them)

Best Helencha/Hinchashak Recipes (Yes, We Ranked Them)

It is known by several names. Most popular names are:

Vernacular names : Hinchashak, Harhach

English Names : Water Cress, Marsh Herb

Scientific Name : Enhydra fluctuans

Family : Asteraceae

Medicinal/Therapeutic Properties :

    • Used in medical conditions like dropsy, ascites and anasarca
    • Leaves are anti-laxative and antibilious
    • Can be used to treat inflammation, skin diseases, bronchitis, leukoderma etc.
    • The leaves extract of Enhydra fluctuans is an effective antibacterial against Escherichia coli, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Staphylococcus aureus and Micrococcus luteus

Best Helencha Shak Er Bora / Pakora / Vada Recipes

Helencha shak bora is an often less known shak that can be made into a tasty pakora or bora. Best served with tea. So here are the top recipes of Helencha Shak Bora/Pakora/Vada recipes that you may want to see to properly cook this recipe

Rank 1

Recipe Presentation Score : 9.8

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.7

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.8

Total Recipe Score               : 29.3

Rank 2

Recipe Presentation Score : 9.6

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.7

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.6

Total Recipe Score               : 28.9

Rank 4

Recipe Presentation Score : 9.5

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.6

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.5

Total Recipe Score               : 28.6

Rank 5

Recipe Presentation Score : 9.4

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.4

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.2

Total Recipe Score               : 28.0

Rank 6

Recipe Presentation Score : 9.2

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.5

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.2

Total Recipe Score               : 27.9

Rank 7

Recipe Presentation Score : 9.2

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.3

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.2

Total Recipe Score               : 27.7

Rank 8

Recipe Presentation Score : 9.1

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.2

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.2

Total Recipe Score               : 27.5

Rank 9

Recipe Presentation Score : 8.9

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.2

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.2

Total Recipe Score               : 27.3

Rank 10

Recipe Presentation Score : 8.9

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.0

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.2

Total Recipe Score               : 27.1

Best Helencha Shak Bhaja/Bhaji/Stir Fry Recipes

Helencha Shak bhaja is another great shak that can be cooked in a few minutes and helps in fighting inflammation, It also has other therapeutic properties . It generally requires very less ingredients to cook. So let us look at the best recipes available for making a good helencha Shaak Bhaja recipe

Rank 1

Recipe Presentation Score : 9.6

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.6

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.8

Total Recipe Score               : 29.0

Rank 2

Recipe Presentation Score : 9.5

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.6

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.5

Total Recipe Score               : 28.6

Rank 3

Recipe Presentation Score : 9.6

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.3

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.2

Total Recipe Score               : 28.1

Rank 4

Recipe Presentation Score : 9.5

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.0

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.1

Total Recipe Score               : 27.6

Rank 5

Recipe Presentation Score : 9.5

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.0

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.1

Total Recipe Score               : 27.6

Rank 6

Recipe Presentation Score : 8.9

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 8.8

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.1

Total Recipe Score               : 26.8

Rank 7

Recipe Presentation Score : 8.9

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 8.8

Easy To Follow Score          : 8.9

Total Recipe Score               : 26.6

Rank 8

Recipe Presentation Score : 8.6

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 8.6

Easy To Follow Score          : 8.9

Total Recipe Score               : 26.1

Rank 9

Recipe Presentation Score : 8.6

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 8.6

Easy To Follow Score          : 8.5

Total Recipe Score               : 25.7

Rank 10

Recipe Presentation Score : 8.5

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 8.6

Easy To Follow Score          : 8.5

Total Recipe Score               : 25.6

Best Helencha Shak Sukto Recipes

Helencha is a big booster if you are down with fever or having some liver problems. It is delicious to eat with hot steamed rice if cooked properly. So here are the top recipes of helencha shak shukto that you would like to see to cook it properly

Rank 1

Recipe Presentation Score : 9.7

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.7

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.6

Total Recipe Score               : 29.0

Rank 2

Recipe Presentation Score : 9.6

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.5

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.6

Total Recipe Score               : 28.7

Rank 3

Recipe Presentation Score : 9.4

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.3

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.6

Total Recipe Score               : 28.3

Rank 4

Recipe Presentation Score : 9.2

Ease Of Cooking Score       : 9.3

Easy To Follow Score          : 9.6

Total Recipe Score               : 28.1